Keith MacDonald, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Prince Edward—Lennox

Roles

Deputy Government Whip
November 15, 1989 — August 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs