Gino Matrundola, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Willowdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Deputy Government Whip
September 20, 1989 — June 20, 1990

Member, Select Committee on Energy
July 20, 1989 — December 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Energy
February 11, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs