David Emil Neumann, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Brantford

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
December 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 11, 1989 — December 11, 1989

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 31, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — October 11, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions