Harry Pelissero, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
October 19, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 11, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Recreation
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs