James Pollock, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Hastings—Peterborough

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Energy
December 20, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Hastings—Peterborough

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Hastings—Peterborough

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
October 11, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 03, 1981 — December 15, 1981

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs