Claudio Polsinelli, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Yorkview

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
December 20, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 16, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
October 07, 1988 — September 22, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Parliamentary Assistant to the Treasurer
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economics
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Yorkview

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
June 26, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
January 19, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Health
July 10, 1986 — January 19, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 28, 1986 — July 10, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Energy
June 12, 1986 — July 03, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 10, 1985 — January 09, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
July 04, 1985 — October 18, 1985

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs