Douglas Richard Reycraft, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Middlesex

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economics
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Treasurer
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct
May 25, 1989 — April 26, 1990

Chief Government Whip
September 29, 1987 — August 02, 1989

Vice-Chair, Select Committee on Education
February 29, 1988 — March 02, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Education
February 11, 1988 — March 02, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Middlesex

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
June 26, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Health
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Health
July 10, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 10, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
July 04, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
January 09, 1986 — February 12, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Health
July 10, 1985 — January 09, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs