Norah Jane Stoner, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Durham West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 07, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 24, 1988 — November 07, 1988

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 26, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs