Mavis Wilson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Dufferin—Peel

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
September 29, 1987 — August 02, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs