Robert Charles Wong, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Fort York

Roles

Minister of Citizenship, Responsible for Race Relations and Ontario Human Rights Commission
August 02, 1989 — October 01, 1990

Minister of Energy
September 29, 1987 — August 02, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — October 01, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions