William George Ballinger, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Durham--York

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — September 05, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions