Eric Gordon Cunningham, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- August 02, 1984

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 02, 1984 — December 14, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 06, 1982 — October 26, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 03, 1981 — December 15, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 12, 1977 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods
May 25, 1976 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 — March 25, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs