Michael Norman Davison, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 12, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Chair, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
February 21, 1978 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 20, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
July 12, 1977 — December 13, 1978

Chair, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
July 12, 1977 — December 13, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
July 15, 1975 — March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — April 28, 1995

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs