Odoardo Di Santo, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 27, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 21, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Critic, Citizenship and Culture
March 08, 1982 — April 05, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 06, 1982 — November 16, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 18, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 03, 1981 — December 15, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
June 03, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 07, 1980 — December 12, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 14, 1980 — June 19, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
December 15, 1978 — June 19, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — March 25, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions