Jan Dukszta, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Parkdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 08, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Parkdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Parkdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — February 02, 1981

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions