Melville "Bud" Carlyle Germa, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 – March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 – February 02, 1981

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
October 06, 1980 – February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 14, 1980 – February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 12, 1977 – October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1979 – December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 06, 1978 – March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
June 28, 1977 – February 21, 1978

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs
November 10, 1977 – December 15, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 – April 29, 1977

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 01, 1977 – April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
May 25, 1976 – March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1976 – March 29, 1977

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 10, 1976 – March 11, 1976

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 – August 11, 1975

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1975 – July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 12, 1974 – February 14, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Motorized Snow Vehicles and All-terrain vehicles
June 30, 1972 – March 25, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 27, 1973 – March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1972 – December 15, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 – February 02, 1981

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs