Edward R. Good, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 17, 1967 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Reports 4 and 5 on the Ontario Commission of the Legislature
October 30, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 10, 1976 — March 11, 1976

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 20 and 26
November 20, 1975 — December 08, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
December 17, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Economic and Cultural Nationalism in Canada
December 17, 1971 — January 27, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Waterloo North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Administration
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
March 03, 1970 — May 20, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
February 16, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 17, 1967 — November 03, 1978

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs