Donald Roy Irvine, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Carleton--Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Provincial Secretary for Resources Development
October 07, 1975 — February 03, 1977

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Grenville--Dundas

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs
October 18, 1972

Minister of Housing
October 07, 1974 — October 07, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 12, 1974 — January 30, 1975

Minister Without Portfolio
February 26, 1974 — October 07, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
June 30, 1972 — December 06, 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
June 30, 1972 — December 06, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
March 07, 1972 — December 01, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — April 29, 1977

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions