Joseph Earl McEwen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Frontenac—Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 — June 27, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Frontenac—Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Frontenac—Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1976 — December 16, 1976

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 28, 1975 — January 15, 1976

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 — May 22, 1984

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 22, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs