Harry Craig Parrott, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Minister of the Environment
August 18, 1978 — April 10, 1981

Minister of Colleges and Universities
October 07, 1975 — August 18, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Minister of Colleges and Universities
October 07, 1975 — August 18, 1978

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities
April 08, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
June 30, 1972 — December 06, 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
June 30, 1972 — December 06, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — February 02, 1981

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs