Julian Alexander Arnott Reed, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Halton—Burlington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 05, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 22, 1983 — June 21, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 26, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 16, 1982 — July 06, 1982

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Halton—Burlington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
November 24, 1977 — June 19, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs
November 10, 1977 — December 15, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
June 28, 1977 — December 15, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Halton—Burlington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee Inquiring into Hydro's Proposed Bulk Power Rates
December 18, 1975 — June 18, 1976

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 06, 1975 — November 14, 1975

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 — June 27, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs