John Reginald Rhodes, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- September 25, 1978

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Sault Ste. Marie

Roles

Minister of Industry and Tourism
January 21, 1978 — September 25, 1978

Minister of Housing
October 07, 1975 — January 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Sault Ste. Marie

Roles

Minister of Housing
October 07, 1975 — January 21, 1978

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Sault Ste. Marie

Roles

Minister of Transportation and Communications
February 26, 1974 — October 07, 1975

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources
February 29, 1972 — April 08, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — September 25, 1978

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs