Gillian Ann Sandeman, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Peterborough

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1976 — December 16, 1976

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions