Margaret Scrivener, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

21 October 1971 -- 1 May 1985

législature: 32   19 March 1981 — 25 March 1985

Circonscription

St. David

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
27 June 1984 — 25 March 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
22 April 1983 — 20 March 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
16 March 1982 — 18 April 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
30 April 1981 — 9 March 1982

Parliament: 31   9 June 1977 — 2 February 1981

Riding

St. David

Roles

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
19 June 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
19 June 1980 — 2 February 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
19 June 1980 — 6 October 1980

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
19 June 1980 — 6 October 1980

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
14 March 1980 — 6 October 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
6 March 1978 — 6 October 1980

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
8 March 1979 — 11 March 1980

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
6 May 1978 — 6 March 1979

Minister of Revenue
3 February 1977 — 21 January 1978

Parliament: 30   18 September 1975 — 29 April 1977

Riding

St. David

Roles

Minister of Revenue
3 February 1977 — 21 January 1978

Minister of Government Services
7 October 1975 — 3 February 1977

Parliament: 29   21 October 1971 — 11 August 1975

Riding

St. David

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
8 April 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
18 March 1975 — 18 July 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
18 March 1975 — 18 July 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
12 March 1974 — 14 February 1975

Member, Select Committee on Economic and Cultural Nationalism in Canada
17 December 1971 — 27 January 1975

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
17 December 1971 — 27 June 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

21 October 1971 — 25 March 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions