Marvin Leonard Shore, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

London North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 29, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
May 25, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 — August 03, 1976

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 03, 1976 — April 29, 1977

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs