David James McFadden, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Trade
March 27, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Technology
March 27, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Colleges and Universities
September 19, 1985 — March 27, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
May 27, 1986 — September 25, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 22, 1985 — January 07, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs