Bart Maves, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 26, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation
April 25, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 01, 1999 — September 26, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
March 05, 2001 — April 23, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
June 23, 1999 — March 01, 2001

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
April 15, 1997 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
January 23, 1997 — April 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 02, 1995 — January 23, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions