Terrance P. O'Connor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Oakville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Attorney General
September 19, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Chair, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
January 27, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Justice
April 07, 1986 — March 27, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs