Peter Partington, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Brock

Roles

Critic, Solicitor General
March 27, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
May 04, 1987 — May 21, 1987

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
February 12, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Municipal Affairs
April 07, 1986 — March 26, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Deputy Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations
June 04, 1985 — April 08, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Health
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs