Don Boudria, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- August 06, 1984

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Prescott and Russell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 27, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations
September 12, 1983 — August 06, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 09, 1984 — April 27, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 16, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 22, 1983 — October 11, 1983

Critic, Community and Social Services
March 08, 1982 — September 12, 1983

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
July 03, 1981 — June 21, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs