Frank Mazzilli, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

London—Fanshawe

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
April 25, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
June 13, 2001 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 01, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Recreation
March 05, 2001 — April 23, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 24, 2001 — June 13, 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General
June 23, 1999 — March 01, 2001

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs