René L. Piché, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Cochrane North

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
February 08, 1985 — May 17, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
September 12, 1983 — February 08, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 — December 04, 1984

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
December 18, 1981 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
October 11, 1983 — December 16, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 22, 1983 — October 11, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 16, 1982 — July 06, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 22, 1983 — June 21, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 19, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 16, 1982 — October 21, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
July 03, 1981 — October 15, 1981

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — May 17, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs