Alan M. Robinson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Scarborough—Ellesmere

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
February 08, 1985 — May 17, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Culture
September 12, 1983 — February 08, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 — December 04, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 11, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — May 17, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs