Michael A. Spensieri, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Yorkview

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 29, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 16, 1982 — July 06, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 18, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs