Kenneth Ross Stevenson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Durham—York

Roles

Critic, Agriculture and Food
June 26, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Minister of Agriculture and Food
May 17, 1985 — June 26, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Durham—York

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Treasury and Economics
February 25, 1985 — May 01, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Treasury and Economics
September 12, 1983 — February 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment
May 19, 1981 — September 12, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 06, 1982 — October 21, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — July 31, 1987

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs