Richard L. Treleaven, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 – September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 – July 31, 1987

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Deputy Speaker
June 06, 1985 – November 04, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 04, 1987 – July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 28, 1986 – April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs and Agencies, Boards and Commissions
July 10, 1985 – April 22, 1986

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 – March 25, 1985

Riding

Oxford

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 02, 1984 – March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 02, 1984 – March 25, 1985

Chair, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 22, 1983 – March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 22, 1983 – March 20, 1984

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
December 18, 1981 – December 16, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 16, 1982 – April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 16, 1982 – April 18, 1983

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 16, 1982 – April 18, 1983

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 30, 1981 – March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 30, 1981 – March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 – July 31, 1987

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs