Michael George Bolan, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 09, 1977 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 11, 1978 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 08, 1979 — May 31, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Select Committee on the Inco/Falconbridge Layoffs
November 10, 1977 — March 03, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
June 28, 1977 — December 15, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs