Colin Francis Weeber Isaacs, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

April 05, 1979 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Wentworth

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 12, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 22, 1979 — October 06, 1980

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 22, 1979 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 20, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 06, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

February 19, 1979 — February 02, 1981

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs