Paul Frederick Taylor, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 07, 1974 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Carleton East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 07, 1974 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs