Tina R. Molinari, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Thornhill

Roles

Associate Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing Responsible for Urban Affairs
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
March 05, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
April 24, 2001 — May 21, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 01, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
June 23, 1999 — March 01, 2001

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs