Henry Corby, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- December 23, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Hastings East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Select Committee to inquire and report as to the best means of protecting the valuable timber of the province from the ravages of fire, or other causes of waste
January 31, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Hastings East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 89 (To Make provisions for the registration of marks or brands used in marking timber)
December 10, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 09, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 10, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — December 23, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs