Hugh W Kennedy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 25, 1905 -- January 24, 1907

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Port Arthur and Rainy River

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 25, 1905 — January 10, 1907

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs