James Craig, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- December 17, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Glengarry

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 37 (To Amend the Jury law)
November 26, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee Re Petition of J.F. Wood and Others
February 10, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Member, Special Committee to consider all petitions praying amendments to the Act Imposing a Tax on Dogs
January 15, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — December 17, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs