John Tory, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 17, 2005 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Dufferin—Peel—Wellington—Grey

Roles

Leader, Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
September 28, 2004 — March 20, 2009

Critic, Francophone Affairs
October 01, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs
October 01, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Leader, Official Opposition
March 29, 2005 — September 10, 2007

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs
March 29, 2005 — August 24, 2005

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 17, 2005 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs