Lisa MacLeod, MPP

MPP Lisa MacLeod, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 30, 2006 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Nepean—Carleton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2018 – May 08, 2018

Critic for the Anti-Racism Secretariat
February 07, 2017 – May 08, 2018

Critic for City of Ottawa Issues
February 07, 2017 – May 08, 2018

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 22, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Critic, President of the Treasury Board
July 02, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Critic, Finance
January 29, 2018 – April 06, 2018

Critic for Digital Government
June 29, 2016 – February 07, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 – October 22, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

Nepean—Carleton

Roles

Critic, Energy
September 30, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Critic, Francophone Affairs
September 30, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 27, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Critic, Education
October 26, 2011 – September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 20, 2013 – February 27, 2013

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 29, 2012 – September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 23, 2012 – February 29, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Riding

Nepean—Carleton

Roles

Critic, Revenue and Government Accountability
July 27, 2009 – September 07, 2011

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 12, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Critic, Government Services
April 06, 2009 – July 27, 2009

Critic, Consumer Services
October 30, 2008 – April 06, 2009

Critic, Government and Consumer Services
January 08, 2008 – October 30, 2008

Critic, Children and Youth Services
November 30, 2007 – January 08, 2008

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 10, 2007 – December 12, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 – September 10, 2007

Riding

Nepean—Carleton

Roles

Critic, Children and Youth Services
October 01, 2006 – September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 12, 2006 – September 10, 2007

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 30, 2006 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs