Joyce Savoline, MPP

MPP Joyce Savoline, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 08, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Riding

Burlington

Roles

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing (Urban)
October 12, 2010 – September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing (Urban Issues and Housing)
July 27, 2009 – October 12, 2010

Critic, Education
January 08, 2008 – July 27, 2009

Critic, Government and Consumer Services
November 30, 2007 – January 08, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 – September 10, 2007

Riding

Burlington

Roles

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

February 08, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs