Sophia Aggelonitis, MPP

MPP Sophia Aggelonitis, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 10, 2007 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Minister of Revenue
August 18, 2010 — October 20, 2011

Minister Responsible for Seniors
August 18, 2010 — October 20, 2011

Minister of Consumer Services
January 18, 2010 — August 18, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
September 15, 2009 — March 09, 2010

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Trade (Small Business)
September 11, 2009 — January 18, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 10, 2007 — September 15, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer Services
June 24, 2009 — September 11, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Small Business and Consumer Services
July 09, 2008 — June 24, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Small Business and Entrepreneurship
October 30, 2007 — July 09, 2008

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions