Hon. Aileen Carroll, MPP

MPP Hon. Aileen Carroll, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 10, 2007 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Barrie

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 09, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 09, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Minister of Culture
October 30, 2007 — January 18, 2010

Minister Responsible for Seniors
October 30, 2007 — January 18, 2010

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions