Leeanna Pendergast, MPP

MPP Leeanna Pendergast, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 10, 2007 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Kitchener—Conestoga

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
September 01, 2010 — November 10, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
September 22, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
September 15, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
April 22, 2010 — September 22, 2010

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
September 11, 2009 — September 01, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
October 19, 2009 — April 22, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 10, 2007 — September 30, 2009

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
October 30, 2007 — September 11, 2009

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions