Rick Johnson, MPP

MPP Rick Johnson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 05, 2009 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure
September 01, 2010 — November 10, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
March 09, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
September 11, 2009 — September 01, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 15, 2009 — March 09, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 09, 2009 — March 09, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
March 23, 2009 — September 15, 2009

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 05, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions